Planet ISW-511T 4x10/100+100BaseFX MM -40...+75C

Planet ISW-511T 4x10/100+100BaseFX MM -40...+75C
Varastotilanne
Ei saatavilla 

Toimitusaika
Toimitusaika:14-21 vrk
Varastotiedot päiv.:6.6.2024

179.80 €
kpl
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 Degree C)

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
In the PLANET ISW-511 series Industrial Ethernet Switch, PLANET nowadays has upgraded and provided two new models named ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 for wide temperature operation environment. The capital ‘T’ means that it can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 Degree C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 Degree C, these two new models, ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance network deployment in those harsh environments. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Distance Extendable and Flexibility
Each of ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 includes four 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and one 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T equips 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-511TS15 equips 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. Users can choose the suitable model for network deployment either for long distance (ISW-511TS15) or short distance (ISW-511T) transmission.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage
The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.
Key Features:

Physical Port
• 4-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function for ISW-511T series
• 1-Port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (Multi-mode fiber 62.5/125µm, 50/125µm) transmission distance

Layer 2 Features
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
• Supports Auto-Negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
• High performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcaststorm control, runt / CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
• Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (Full-Duplex)
• Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
• Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses
• 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
• Automatic address learning and address aging
• CSMA / CD Protocol

Industrial Case / Installation
• IP-30 Metal case / Protection
• DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
• 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
• Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for power line
• Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
• -40 to 75 Degree C wide operating temperature

* Takuu 24 kk.
Valmistajan koodi:ISW-511T
Tukkurin koodi:PLANET-ISW-511T
Takuu:24 kk
Oma koodi:110136
Tuote päivitetty:20.2.2013
Tuote lisätty:22.4.2012
Esite Pdf.Käyttöopas Pdf. Uk.TuotesivuKysy lisätietoja