Planet GST-802S 1000BaseTX-SX Converter SM

Planet GST-802S 1000BaseTX-SX Converter SM
Varastotilanne
Omassa varastossa:0 kpl
Tukkurin varastossa:0 kpl

Toimitusaika
Toimitusaika:14-21 vrk
Varastotiedot päiv.:17.9.2019

109.79 €
kpl
1000BaseTX-SX Converter SM Single-mode (smart)
• Standards: - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base- TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Ethernet Standard

• Interface: - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector - One 1000Base-LX port with SC connector supporting single-mode fiber optic cable - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port

• Layer 2 Features: - Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections

• Smart Management: - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual)and LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting - Manageable through Web Smart / Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series) - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / LoopBack Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System

• Hardware: - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Web Smart / Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supplyfor optional expansion use - LED indicators for converter status - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

* Takuu 24 kk.
Valmistajan koodi:GST-802S
Tukkurin koodi:PLANET-GST-802S
Takuu:24 kk
Oma koodi:110934
Tuote päivitetty:20.2.2013
Tuote lisätty:24.6.2012
Esite Pdf.Käyttöopas Pdf. Uk.TuotesivuKysy lisätietoja